Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

President's Council          
President    President-Elect   Immediate Past President  
SHAWN TIEDE

4-H Program Director
Cornell Cooperative Extension Genesee County
420 East Main Street
Batavia, NY 14020
t. 585-343-3040 Ext. 125
f. 585-343-1275
srt28@cornell.edu

  
 CASEY MULL
 UGA Ext. - Georgia 4-H
 319 Hoke Smith Annex
 Athens, GA 30602
 Phone: (706) 542-4H4H
 mullcd2@uga.edu
Casey Mull  LENA MALLORY
1933 Mayfield Highway
Benton, KY  42025
Phone: (270) 527-3285
lmallory@uky.edu
Lena Mallory 
           
Finance & Operations Team          
Vice President for Finance & Operations   Policy & Resolutions Committee Chair      
SCOTT NASH
Bingham County
583 W Sexton
Blackfoot, ID  83221
Phone: (208) 459-9810
snash@uidaho.edu
  Torey Earle
Kentucky 4-H Programs
PO Box 7380
Paducah, KY 42002-7380
Phone: 270-534-3105
tearle@uky.edu
     
           
Marketing & Outreach Team          
Vice President for Marketing & Outreach   Chair, Public Relations & Information Committee      
Jeannette Rea-Keywood
New Jersey 4-H Youth Development Program
1636 Delaware Avenue
Cape May, NJ 08204
Phone: 609-898-0928 ext. 11
reakeywood@njaes.rutgers.edu
  JULIE TRITZ
WVU Extension Service
27572 East Lynn Road
Wayne, WV  25570
Phone: (304) 272-6839
julie.tritz@mail.wvu.edu 
     
           
Professional Development Team          
Vice President for Professional Development   Chair, Professional Development Committee   Chair, Research & Evaluations Committee  
ABBY SMITH
284 Highway 119 South
Springfield, GA  31329
Phone: (912) 754-8040
awsmith@uga.edu
  Lacey Mann
Colorado State University Extension
1001 S. Main
Lamar, CO 81052
Phone: (719) 336-7734
lacey.mann@colostate.edu
  MARY ARNOLD
Oregon State University
105 Ballard Hall
Corvallis, OR  97331
Phone: (541)737-1315 mary.arnold@oregonstate.edu
 
2017 Conference Co-chairs          
KATHLEEN BOHDE
4-H Youth Development Extension Educator
2003 Pleasant St.
Noblesville, IN 46060
Phone: (317) 776-0854
bohde@purdue.edu
Kathleen Bohde  TONY CARRELL
Extension Specialist
Purdue Extension
1601 W. State St. 
West Lafayette, IN 47906
Phone 765-494-8435
Fax 765-494-0268
tcarrell@purdue.edu
 

CARLA KIDWELL
County Extension Director
Purdue Extension Warrick County
107 W Locust St. Ste. 111
Boonville, IN 47601
Phone: (812) 897-6100
kidwellc@purdue.edu

 

 
2018 Conference Co-chairs          

LISA McCUTCHEON
Ohio State University Extension
771 E Main Street, # 103
Newark, OH  43055
Phone: (740) 670-5315
mccutcheon.46@osu.edu

 

  SALLY McCLASKEY
The Ohio State University
Ohio 4-H Center
2201 Fred Taylor Drive
Columbus, OH  43210
Phone: (612) 247-8141
mcclaskey.12@osu.edu
     
2019 Conference Co-chairs          
Tina Cowger
314 Monroe St
Room 202
Fairmont, WV  26554
Phone: 304-367-2772
E-mail: TACowger@mail.wvu.edu
  Jennifer Murray
WVU Taylor County Extension Service
7 Hospital Plaza
Grafton, WV  26354
Phone: (304) 265-3303
Jenny.Murray@mail.wvu.edu
  Craig Presar
Upshur County Extension Office
91 W. Main Street, Suite B
Buckhannon, WV  26201
Phone: 304 473-4208
Craig.Presar@mail.wvu.edu
 
           
Member Services Team          
Vice President for Member Services   Chair, Member Recognition Committee   Chair, Life Member Committee  
MARK LIGHT
Ohio State University Extension
1021 W. Lima Street, # 103
Kenton, OH  43326
Phone:(419) 674-2297            light.42@osu.edu
alt  ERIC LARSEN
WSU Spokane Extension Riverfront Office Park
PO Box 1495
Spokane, WA  99210
Phone: (509) 358-7972
eric.larsen@wsu.edu
  Mary Jean Craig
2149 Concord
Moscow, ID 83843
Phone: 208-596-0018
mjcraig@uidaho.edu
 
Archivist          
BETTY GOTTLER
601 Corsbie St NW
Hartselle, AL 35640
Phone: (256) 221-6468
gottlte@aces.edu
Betty Gottler
 
       
           
Programs Team          
Vice President for Programs          
Katherine Feldhues
Ohio State University Extension

Phone: (513) 582-6713
Email: Feldhues.2@osu.edu

       
           
State Relations Team          
Northeast Region Directors          
SUZANNE BOARTS
124 Armsdale Road
Kittanning, PA  16201
Phone: (724) 548-3447
sab25@psu.edu
  Rebecca Fint-Clark
WVU Monongalia County
34 Commerce Drive, # 106
Morgantown, WV 26501
Phone: (304) 291-7201
becca.fint-clark@mail.wvu.edu
Donald Reed     
North Central Region Directors          
JOAN GROTT
Purdue Extension- Porter Co.
155 Indiana Avenue
Suite 301
Valparaiso, IN  46383
Phone: (219) 465-3555
joangrott@purdue.edu
  Diane Baker
University of Illinois
321 W 2nd Ave
Milan, IL 61264
Phone: 309-756-9978
bakerd@illinois.edu
Chris Viau     
Western Region Directors          
JAMIE DAVIS
Oregon State University
Lake County Extension Office
103 S E Street
Lakeview, OR  97630
Phone: (541) 947-6054
jamie.davis@oregonstate.edu
Kathleen (Kathy) Riggs
USU
585 N Main St. #5
P.O. Box 69
Cedar City, UT 84721
Phone: 435-586-8132
kathleen.riggs@usu.edu
     
Southern Region Directors          
CHERYL NEWBERRY
Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service
Phone: (580) 332-4100
cheryl.newberry@okstate.edu
  Dr. Tamra McGaughy, Ed.D 
Texas A&M AgriLife Ext. Service
Phone: (903) 813-4201
tdmcgaughy@ag.tamu.edu
 

Rebecca Brewer-Thomas

UGA Cooperative Extension

Phone: 706-857-0744
rbt@uga.edu

 

Susan Turner
           
Liaisons          
USDA/NIFA   National 4-H Council   State Program Leader  
DOUG SWANSON
1400 Independence Ave, SW MS 4336
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: (202) 690-1227 dswanson@nifa.usda.gov
  JENNIFER MCIVER
National 4-H Council
7100 Connecticut Ave
Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Phone: (301) 961-2835
jmcIver@fourhcouncil.edu
  Arch Smith
University of Georgia Extension
706-542-8804
asmith@uga.edu
 
Journal of Extension          
JILL WALAHOSKI
University of Nebraska - Lincoln
114 Ag Hall
PO Box 830700
Lincoln, NE  68583-0700
jwalahoski2@unl.edu